Privacy Policy

Last Updated: [15-09-2023]

At Android Bros, we take your privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your data when you visit our website.

Information We Collect

  • Personal Information: We may collect personal information, including but not limited to your name, email address, IP address, location data, and device information when you voluntarily provide it through our contact form or newsletter sign-up.
  • Non-Personal Information: We collect non-personal information like browser type, operating system, pages visited, and referring URL to enhance your user experience.

Use of Information

We use your information for purposes such as responding to inquiries, sending newsletters, analyzing website usage, improving our content and services, and complying with legal obligations.

Cookies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your experience on our website. You can adjust your browser settings to refuse cookies, but this may limit some website functionality.

Third-Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties without your explicit consent.

GDPR Compliance

If you are visiting our website from the European Union (EU), we are GDPR compliant. You have the right to access, rectify, or erase your personal data. To exercise these rights, please contact us through our Contact Us page.

Children’s Policy

Our website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you believe we have inadvertently collected such information, please contact us, and we will promptly delete it.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request information about the personal information we have collected and to request its deletion. To exercise these rights, please contact us through our Contact Us page.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.